Chauffeured transfers in Chișinău · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chișinău with the fare shown first
Chișinău arranges pre-booked transfers in Chișinău (Moldova). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MDL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MDL, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Chișinău, each with its page
- Vila Irisfrom MDL 240.0012 min
- National Botanical Gardenfrom MDL 241.2012 min
- ibis Styles Chisinaufrom MDL 245.4013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chișinău requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chișinău and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Chișinău
MDL 90.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Chișinău International Airport → Vila Iris
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chișinău, in MDL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chișinău International Airport → Vila Iris7 km · 12 minMDL 240.00from
- Chișinău International Airport → National Botanical Garden7.1 km · 12 minMDL 241.20from
- Chișinău International Airport → ibis Styles Chisinau7.2 km · 13 minMDL 245.40from
- Chișinău International Airport → Zoo of Chișinău7.3 km · 13 minMDL 246.60from
- Chișinău International Airport → Mother and Child Institute8.4 km · 17 minMDL 271.80from
- Chișinău International Airport → Chisinau-39 km · 15 minMDL 273.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chișinău International Airport → Vila Iris | 7 km | 12 min | MDL 240.00 | See details |
| Chișinău International Airport → National Botanical Garden | 7.1 km | 12 min | MDL 241.20 | See details |
| Chișinău International Airport → ibis Styles Chisinau | 7.2 km | 13 min | MDL 245.40 | See details |
| Chișinău International Airport → Zoo of Chișinău | 7.3 km | 13 min | MDL 246.60 | See details |
| Chișinău International Airport → Mother and Child Institute | 8.4 km | 17 min | MDL 271.80 | See details |
| Chișinău International Airport → Chisinau-3 | 9 km | 15 min | MDL 273.00 | See details |
Within Chișinău
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chișinău, at the same fixed price.
- Chisinau → Gara Centrala Chisinau2.1 km · 8 minMDL 90.00from
- Chisinau → Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau2.3 km · 7 minMDL 90.00from
- Chisinau → Ciuflea Monastery1.9 km · 7 minMDL 90.00from
- Chisinau → Chișinău Hotel2.2 km · 8 minMDL 90.40from
- Chisinau → Chisinau-33 km · 7 minMDL 97.00from
- Chisinau → North Bus Station3 km · 9 minMDL 103.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chisinau → Gara Centrala Chisinau | 2.1 km | 8 min | MDL 90.00 | See details |
| Chisinau → Courtyard by Marriott Chisinau | 2.3 km | 7 min | MDL 90.00 | See details |
| Chisinau → Ciuflea Monastery | 1.9 km | 7 min | MDL 90.00 | See details |
| Chisinau → Chișinău Hotel | 2.2 km | 8 min | MDL 90.40 | See details |
| Chisinau → Chisinau-3 | 3 km | 7 min | MDL 97.00 | See details |
| Chisinau → North Bus Station | 3 km | 9 min | MDL 103.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Chișinău
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chișinău International Airport
from MDL 240.00Airport
Bulevardul Dacia 80/3, MD-2026, Chișinău
See prices and book →Chisinau
from MDL 90.00Station
Chișinău, Moldova
See prices and book →Chisinau-3
from MDL 97.00Station
Chișinău, Moldova
See prices and book →Gara Centrala Chisinau
from MDL 90.00Station
Strada Mitropolit Varlaam 58, Chișinău
See prices and book →North Bus Station
from MDL 103.00Station
Strada Calea Moşilor 2/1, MD-2024, Chișinău
See prices and book →South Bus Station
from MDL 167.80Station
şos. Hînceşti 145, Chișinău
See prices and book →Centrul Sănătăţii Familiei „GALAXIA”
from MDL 104.80Hospital
Strada Alexandru cel Bun 54, MD-2012, Chișinău
See prices and book →Emergency Medicine Institute
from MDL 158.80Hospital
Strada Toma Ciorbă 1, Chișinău
See prices and book →Medpark
from MDL 120.40Hospital
Republica Moldova, Chișinău, Sf, Andrei Doga 24, Chișinău
See prices and book →Mother and Child Institute
from MDL 157.00Hospital
Strada Burebista 93, Chișinău
See prices and book →Novamed
from MDL 142.00Hospital
MD-2043, Strada Tudor Strișcă 30, Chișinău
See prices and book →Oncological Institute
from MDL 133.00Hospital
Str. Nicolae Testemițanu 30, MD-2025, Chișinău
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chișinău?
In Chișinău and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chișinău centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MDL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ChișinăuDrive with Chișinău in Chișinău
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chișinău?
The fare in MDL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chișinău?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chișinău?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chișinău, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car